您所在的位置:首页>银行 > 试题考题 > 试题考题 >

农业银行招聘考试:英语笔试题

2020-02-10 18:39:45   中公金融人网   来源: 湖南银行招聘网 

欢迎来到【湖南银行招聘网】,为您整理湖南银行春季校园招聘考试信息,并为您提供免费备考资料、备考视频,微信关注“hnyhzpks”,获取2020湖南银行春季校园招聘考试信息,欢迎大家收藏(ctrl+D)本页面。湖南中公金融人预祝各位考生考试成功!


推荐2020银行春季校园招聘课程3折起

推荐2020银行春季校园招聘交流群:242949388

 

2020湖南银行春季校园招聘考试公告、招聘岗位、报考条件、考试时间安排、报名入口、准考证、备考资料等请关注湖南银行春季校园招聘网

知识点1:词汇题

1)词义辨析

This pattern is important because it ______ the expectation that the college education beyond HS would yield health payoffs.

A. contradicts B. argues C. opposes D. objects

【答案】A。解析:考查动词近义词辨析。句意:这种模式非常重要,因为它正好反驳了期待高中之后的大学教育会对身体健康有益这一想法。contradict反驳,与……矛盾,符合语境;argue认为,坚决主张,通常不与expectation连用;oppose反对,多用来指反对某一观点或看法,也不与expectation连用;object反对,与to连用。故答案为A。

2)短语辨析

Currently, scientists depend mainly on cameras in the wild to ______ animals.

A. keep in touch with B. keep away from

C. keep track of D. keep up with

【答案】C。解析:考查动词短语辨析。句意:目前,科学家们主要依靠摄像机在野外跟踪拍摄动物们。keep in touch with与……保持联系;keep away from远离,回避;keep track of跟踪记录,掌握……的线索;keep up with赶得上。根据句意可知是科学家利用摄像机在野外拍摄记录动物们(的生活习性),C选项符合句意。故答案选C。

3)固定搭配

What is the ______ price of the beef?

A. present B. current C. modern D. contemporar

【答案】B。解析:考查固定搭配。句意:牛肉的市价是多少?current现在的;流通的,current price为固定搭配,意为“市价”,故答案为B。present现在的;出席的;modern现代的,近代的,时髦的;contemporary当代的,同时代的。

知识点2:语法题

1)介词(短语)

Whenever a patient leaves their doctor’s office without a plan for addressing obesity, they remain ______ for developing negative health outcomes like diabetes and hypertension.

A. at risk B. at a loss

C. in relief D. in disguise

【答案】A。解析:考查介词短语辨析。句意:当病人离开医生的办公室时,如果没有解决肥胖问题的计划,他们仍有患糖尿病和高血压等疾病的风险。at risk有风险;at a loss困惑;in relief松了口气;in disguise伪装;根据句意可知A项正确。

2)动词时态语态

The CERN anniversary event celebrated how the creation of the World Wide Web launched a technological revolution that ______ life in many ways.

A. had improved B. improved

C. has improved D. improves

【答案】B。解析:考查时态。句意:欧洲核子研究中心的周年纪念活动庆祝了万维网的创建是如何引发了一场技术革命,而这场技术革命在许多方面改善了人们的生活。主句的谓语动词celebrated以及how引导的宾语从句中的谓语动词launched都是一般过去时态,并且题干只是陈述技术革命在许多方面改善了人们的生活这一事实,并不强调对现在的影响,故也应用一般过去时。故答案选B。

3)非谓语动词

5G technology is expected to connect self-driving cars and support new technologies ______ virtual reality.

A. involved B. involving

C. to involve D. being involved

【答案】B。解析:考查非谓语动词。句意:5G技术有望连接自动驾驶汽车并支持涉及虚拟现实的新技术。“______virtual reality”作“技术”的后置定语,involve与技术构成主动关系,所以此处用involve的现在分词形式表示主动。故选B。

4)从句

______ these studies confirm that university reputation can enhance students’ perception towards the university there is a lack of understanding of how university brand is formed and how this influences students’ behavior towards the university.

A. As B. While C. Whether D. Now that

【答案】B。解析:考查状语从句。句意:虽然这些研究证实,大学的声誉可以增强学生对学校的认知感,但人们对大学品牌是如何形成的,以及这如何影响学生在大学中的行为缺乏了解。根据句意,排除C、D选项,而as引导让步状语从句时,从句要倒装,所以排除A项,答案为B。

5)虚拟语气

If we were captured, we _____ drink the poisoned water prepared in advance.

A. would have B. would C. will have D. will

【答案】B。解析:考查虚拟语气。句意:如果我们被抓了,我们就喝掉提前准备好的毒药。题目考查if引导的虚拟语气,与现在事实相反,从句用一般过去时(虚拟语气中be→were),主句用would (should, could, might)+动词原形,四个选项中只有would符合语境,故选B。

知识点3:阅读理解题——短篇(3道题)

Governments and central banks like there to be “just enough” growth in an economy — not too much that could lead to inflation getting out of control, but not so little that there is stagnation. Their aim is the so-called “Goldilocks economy” — not too hot, but not too cold.

One of the main tools they have to control growth is raising or lowering interest rates. Lower interest rates encourage people or companies to spend money rather than save.

But when interest rates are at almost zero, central banks need to adopt different tactics — such as pumping money directly into the financial system.

This process is known as quantitative easing, or QE.

The central bank buys assets, usually government bonds. It then uses this money to buy bonds from investors such as banks or pension funds. It can also push interest rates lower across the economy. This in turn should allow businesses to invest and consumers to spend more, giving a knock-on boost to the economy.

46. It can be inferred from the passage that higher interest rates ______.

A. encourage people or companies to spend money

B. encourage people or companies to save money

C. lead to inflation getting out of control

D. prevent people from making more money

47. According to the passage, what tactic can the government use to control the economic development?

A. Raising or lowering interest rates.

B. Pumping money directly into the financial system.

C. Buying bonds from investors such as banks or pension funds.

D. All of above

48. What is TRUE about QE according to the passage?

A. It represents qualitative easing.

B. It only means the tool that pumping money directly into the financial system.

C. It is the process to control the economic growth.

D. It is adopted when interest rates are at zero.

46.【答案】B。解析:推断题。根据题干关键词interest rates定位至文章第二段Lower interest rates encourage people or companies to spend money rather than save. 低利率鼓励人们或公司花钱,而不是存钱。由此可以推断高利率会引起相反的行为,即鼓励人们或公司存钱,而不是花钱。故答案选B。A项是低利率会引起的行为,且是文章原句,不是推断,排除;根据文章首句Governments and central banks like there to be “just enough” growth in an economy — not too much that could lead to inflation getting out of control... 可知是增长太快容易导致通胀失控,不是指高利率,故C项错误;D项“阻止人们赚更多的钱”在文中没有提到,排除。综上所述,答案选B。

47.【答案】D。解析:细节题。该题需根据选项定位原文。根据A项可定位至文章第二段首句One of the main tools they have to control growth is raising or lowering interest rates. 他们控制经济增长的主要手段之一是提高或降低利率。由此可知A项是举措,正确;根据B项定位至文章第三段But when interest rates are at almost zero, central banks need to adopt different tactics — such as pumping money directly into the financial system. 但当利率几乎为零时,央行需要采取不同的策略——比如直接向金融体系注资。由此可知B项是举措,正确;根据C项定位至原文最后一段前两句话The central bank buys assets, usually government bonds. It then uses this money to buy bonds from investors such as banks or pension funds. 央行会购买政府债券。然后用这些钱从银行或养老基金等投资者手中购买债券。由此可知C项是举措,正确。A、B、C均是措施,故选D。

48.【答案】C。解析:细节题。根据题干关键词QE定位至倒数第二段This process is known as quantitative easing, or QE. 这一过程被称为量化宽松。再结合前文可知this process指的就是政府和央行控制经济增长的过程。故答案选C。A项错在qualitative;B项错在only,太过绝对;根据第三段But when interest rates are at almost zero...(当利率几乎为零时)可知D项错在缺少almost。

近几年情况命题趋势分析:

根据农行春招考情,题型题量较稳定,总题量80道,单选45道,阅读35道。单选主要考查词汇和语法,其中词汇占比较大,近义词、形近词辨析和短语辨析考查比例增加;题干普遍偏长,选项基本均为六级词汇,整体难度六级;阅读理解考查四级短篇和四六级常规阅读,托业类文章考查减少,整体难度四级,个别文章达到六级水平;话题多样化,涉及经济金融类、科学研究类、社会自然类等;单选题干与阅读文章多选自外文网站。

 

微信二维码

关注湖南中公金融人微信:hnyhzpks考试信息随时获取

更多银行信息请关注湖南银行招聘网

湖南中公金融人
扫码关注微信:hnyhzpks
银行招聘信息每日推送